723 Weiser St Reading, PA 19601
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,153 - $211,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Weiser St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $184,538, approximately $104 per square foot. 723 Weiser St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Ever and Arana Noelia
Bought by
Gomez Anayeli Dionicio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Bought by
Ramirez Ever and Arna Noelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Anayeli Dionicio | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Ever | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $882 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $882 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $811 | $35,900 | $9,700 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map