7230 E Broad St Columbus, OH 43213
East Broad Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
10.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43213. 7230 E Broad St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Orchard Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $366,597 | $4,867,560 | $640,500 | $4,227,060 |
| 2020 | $15,033 | $281,960 | $281,960 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $72,940 | $71,470 | $1,470 |
| 2018 | $4,912 | $74,200 | $71,470 | $2,730 |
| 2017 | $7,099 | $124,080 | $71,470 | $52,610 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $84,350 | $28,420 | $55,930 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $84,350 | $28,420 | $55,930 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $84,350 | $28,420 | $55,930 |
| 2013 | $2,716 | $88,795 | $29,925 | $58,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map