C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Comp Agent
Marco Island Area Association Of Realtor
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $1,174,453
This home is located at 7230 Live Oak Dr, Naples, FL 34114 since 14 September 2019 and is currently estimated at $990,363, approximately $396 per square foot. This property was built in 2016. 7230 Live Oak Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comp Agent
Marco Island Area Association Of Realtor Listed on: 09/14/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halprin Charles A | $672,000 | Attorney | |
| 7230 Liveoak Llc | -- | Quaker Title & Escrow | |
| Koppenheffer Anthony Scott | $647,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halprin Charles A | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 7230 Liveoak Llc | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Sold | $672,000 | -1.2% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2020 03/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2019 09/14/19 | For Sale | $680,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,048 | $894,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,349 | $812,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,349 | $739,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,702 | $671,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,492 | $610,764 | $183,724 | $427,040 |
| 2020 | $7,706 | $542,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,131 | $493,528 | $97,986 | $395,542 |
| 2018 | $7,221 | $510,051 | $132,690 | $377,361 |
| 2017 | $7,615 | $540,978 | $159,228 | $381,750 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $124,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Comp Agent
Marco Island Area Association Of Realtor
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joseph Bartos
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 732-7837
3 in this area
1,594 Total Sales
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2200872
APN: 82679003142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.