Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeri Neuhaus
Capri Realty
(239) 825-6455
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $809,000
Nestled within Naples' scenic Winding Cypress community, this 2-bedroom plus den, 2-bathroom home, built in 2016, embodies the quintessential Florida lifestyle. The interior boasts coffered ceilings, impact-resistant windows and doors, and an extended kitchen island - a chef's dream! Natural gas availability enhances cooking and heating efficiency, while the primary bedroom features a charming beadboard accent wall. Crown molding adds an elegant finish throughout, and the master bath boasts double sinks for added luxury. Tile floors! Practical features include a golf cart parking area in the garage and a 13KW Generac generator, ensuring uninterrupted comfort during power outages. Step into the backyard oasis, where a heated pool beckons beneath a vast screen enclosure, ideal for year-round enjoyment. Winding Cypress offers an array of amenities, including a community restaurant, pool, scenic walking trails, pickleball and tennis courts, all enhancing your quality of life. It is time to enjoy all that SWFL has to offer!
Co-Listed By
Beth Murphy
Capri Realty License #3512758
Last Buyer's Agent
Beth Murphy
Keller Williams Marco Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizoli Henry John | $692,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuehn Susan J | -- | Attorney | |
| Kuehn Edmund J | $460,000 | Attorney | |
| Jaynes Richard | $496,885 | Pgp Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizoli Henry John | $554,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Sold | $692,500 | -5.0% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2023 10/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Price Changed | $729,000 | 0.0% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | For Sale | $729,000 | -4.0% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | For Sale | $759,000 | +65.0% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Sold | $460,000 | -4.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2017 02/04/17 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -4.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2016 12/31/16 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,381 | $783,181 | $443,659 | $339,522 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $732,492 | $330,320 | $402,172 |
| 2023 | $6,773 | $507,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $492,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,422 | $478,503 | $134,563 | $343,940 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $429,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,850 | $390,340 | $71,767 | $318,573 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $401,115 | $97,185 | $303,930 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $328,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $90,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeri Neuhaus
Capri Realty
(239) 825-6455
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Beth Murphy
Capri Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Stark
Gulf Coast Properties Group
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kelly Maguire
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(800) 448-3411
99 Total Sales
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2231800
APN: 82679003126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.