7230 S Euclid Ave Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $288,973, approximately $107 per square foot. 7230 S Euclid Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bouchet Elementary Math & Science Academy, St Philip Neri Elementary School, and Muhammad University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Elizabeth K Rudder Living Trust and Rudder Elizabeth K
Bought by
Robin L Rudder Living Trust and Rudder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2023
Sold by
Rudder Elizabeth Kay
Bought by
Robin L Rudder Living Trust and Elizabeth K Rudder Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Rudder Robin Lee
Bought by
Rudder Elizabeth Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Rudder Robin Lee and Rudder Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,100
Interest Rate
13.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin L Rudder Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudder Elizabeth Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Rudder Robin Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rudder Robin Lee | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $19,200 | $4,095 | $15,105 |
| 2024 | $854 | $19,200 | $4,095 | $15,105 |
| 2023 | $791 | $10,000 | $6,825 | $3,175 |
| 2022 | $791 | $10,000 | $6,825 | $3,175 |
| 2021 | $805 | $10,000 | $6,825 | $3,175 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $19,256 | $4,914 | $14,342 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $21,396 | $4,914 | $16,482 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $21,396 | $4,914 | $16,482 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $22,182 | $4,368 | $17,814 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $22,182 | $4,368 | $17,814 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $22,182 | $4,368 | $17,814 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $20,834 | $3,822 | $17,012 |
| 2013 | $3,311 | $20,834 | $3,822 | $17,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map