7231 Achill Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7231 Achill Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $554,438, approximately $232 per square foot. 7231 Achill Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell David D and Mitchell Michele L
Bought by
Hosaka Kenji and Hosaka Michiyo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Shepherd Robert R
Bought by
Mitchell David D and Mitchell Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosaka Kenji | $226,000 | Transohio Title | |
| Mitchell David D | $195,000 | -- | |
| -- | $159,600 | -- | |
| -- | $72,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hosaka Kenji | $180,800 | |
| Closed | Mitchell David D | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,923 | $152,740 | $45,500 | $107,240 |
| 2024 | $9,923 | $152,740 | $45,500 | $107,240 |
| 2023 | $9,786 | $152,740 | $45,500 | $107,240 |
| 2022 | $8,233 | $117,460 | $29,190 | $88,270 |
| 2021 | $8,253 | $117,460 | $29,190 | $88,270 |
| 2020 | $8,321 | $117,460 | $29,190 | $88,270 |
| 2019 | $7,867 | $98,220 | $24,330 | $73,890 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $98,220 | $24,330 | $73,890 |
| 2017 | $7,322 | $98,220 | $24,330 | $73,890 |
| 2016 | $7,565 | $95,280 | $18,800 | $76,480 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $95,280 | $18,800 | $76,480 |
| 2014 | $7,623 | $95,280 | $18,800 | $76,480 |
| 2013 | $3,693 | $90,720 | $17,885 | $72,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map