7232 E Toronto St Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7232 E Toronto St, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $259,040, approximately $196 per square foot. 7232 E Toronto St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Irene Erickson Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Renfro Vicki L
Bought by
Heitzenroder John A and Heitzenroder Lorraine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,640
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitzenroder John A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heitzenroder John A | $83,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |