7232 Frey Rd Shepherd, MT 59079
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $623,846
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7232 Frey Rd, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $542,712, approximately $306 per square foot. 7232 Frey Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Wolske Robert E and Wolske Sharon R
Bought by
Mann Corey J and Mann Christy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,223
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$345,489
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Corey J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolske Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Corey J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $438,191 | $14,831 | $423,360 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $353,970 | $12,210 | $341,760 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $354,040 | $12,210 | $341,830 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $290,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $290,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $262,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $262,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $235,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $235,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $223,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $223,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $118,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map