7232 Kenneth Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $584,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7232 Kenneth Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $545,000, approximately $383 per square foot. 7232 Kenneth Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krivenko Natasha | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Krivenko Natasha | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krivenko Natasha | $435,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $229,272 | $63,592 | $165,680 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $224,778 | $62,346 | $162,432 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $220,372 | $61,124 | $159,248 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $216,052 | $59,926 | $156,126 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $211,816 | $58,751 | $153,065 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $209,645 | $58,149 | $151,496 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $205,535 | $57,009 | $148,526 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $201,506 | $55,892 | $145,614 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $197,556 | $54,797 | $142,759 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $193,683 | $53,723 | $139,960 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $190,775 | $52,917 | $137,858 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $99,596 | $25,341 | $74,255 |
Map
- 7222 Almond Ave
- 8465 Day Lillies Ln
- 7001 Jenner Ct
- 8391 Cranford Way
- 8459 Creekridge Cir
- 7513 Creekridge Ln
- 7263 Hickory Ave
- 8384 Old Ranch Rd
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 99
- 8636 La Paenda Way
- 8678 Pardillo Ave
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 7002 Short Oak Way
- 8583 Central Ave
- 7518 Quail Vista Ln
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 7423 Silver Birch Place
- 6632 Mirwood Ct
- 8144 Highwood Way
- 8517 Menke Way
- 8521 Menke Way
- 7228 Kenneth Ave
- 8513 Menke Way
- 8525 Menke Way
- 7218 Kenneth Ave
- 7212 Kenneth Ave
- 8509 Menke Way
- 7226 Kenneth Ave
- 7206 Kenneth Ave
- 7225 Suncreek Way
- 7236 Kenneth Ave
- 7240 Kenneth Ave
- 7221 Suncreek Way
- 7231 Suncreek Way
- 7237 Suncreek Way
- 8520 Menke Way
- 8514 Menke Way
- 7244 Kenneth Ave
- 7213 Suncreek Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.