7232 Tiara Ave Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,714 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7232 Tiara Ave, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $702,929, approximately $288 per square foot. 7232 Tiara Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Grove Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Mattappally George
Bought by
Mattappally Mary and Mattappally George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,920
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Harter Robin V
Bought by
Mattappally George and Mattappally Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Harter Janet M
Bought by
Harter Robin V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Mary B
Bought by
Harter Robin V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Danny L
Bought by
Anderson Mary Beth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattappally Mary | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mattappally George | $360,000 | Priority Title Company | |
| Harter Robin V | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Harter Robin V | $175,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Anderson Mary Beth | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattappally Mary | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Mattappally George | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harter Robin V | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $511,848 | $127,961 | $383,887 |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $501,812 | $125,452 | $376,360 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $491,972 | $122,992 | $368,980 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $482,325 | $120,580 | $361,745 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $472,868 | $118,216 | $354,652 |
| 2020 | $6,240 | $468,019 | $117,004 | $351,015 |
| 2019 | $6,056 | $458,842 | $114,710 | $344,132 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $449,845 | $112,461 | $337,384 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $427,600 | $128,300 | $299,300 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $399,600 | $119,900 | $279,700 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $4,432 | $345,000 | $104,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map