$599,000

Estimated payment $4,085/month

Total Views 7,597
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$419 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Gated Community
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 1.21 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

Located on a charming tree-lined street, this bright end-unit townhome offers space, flexibility, and an ideal layout. The home features three bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom plus a versatile bonus room with an additional 3/4 bath. The main level includes a spacious living room with high ceilings, a dedicated dining area, and an inviting outdoor patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A large eat-in kitchen with amazing light, and a bedroom with its own private bathroom complete this level. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with ensuite baths. The primary suite features a large walk-in closet and a private balcony. The lower level offers a substantial bonus room with its own bathroom usable as a home office, recreation space, or additional bedroom. Public records reflect approximately 1,430 square feet of living space. Including the bonus room, the total usable space is approximately 1,620 square feet; buyer to verify. Additional highlights include a private attached two-car garage with washer and dryer, abundant natural light throughout, and multiple outdoor spaces. Conveniently located within walking distance to Uptown Whittier, Whittier College and Whittier High School.

Listing Agent

Sabra Gandhi

The Hollywood Realty License #01887296 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • East Facing Home
  • Gated Home

HOA Fees

  • $363 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8139-031-044

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building and grounds
  • 36 Units
  • Association Phone (562) 531-1955

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Year Built

Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

HOA Fees

$363 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Complex Name: California Condo Management
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Living Area: 1430
  • Lot Acreage: 1.2091
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Probate: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Basement, Built-Ins, Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, Bar, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Living Room Deck Attached, Wet Bar, Storage Space
  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room, Gas
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood Laminate, Engineered Hardwood
  • Appliances: Microwave, Free Standing Gas, Range, Oven
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Bedroom Features: 2 Primary Bedrooms, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, WalkInCloset
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: 2 Primary Baths, Linen Closet
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counters
  • Laundry: Garage
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Equipment: Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven, Gas Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 418.88

Exterior Features

  • Balcony: Balcony
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Construction: Stucco
  • Other Features: Balcony, End Unit, High Ceilings (9 Feet+)
  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Patio: Living Room Deck Attached, Balcony
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Attached, Garage - 2 Car, Private Garage, Direct Entrance, Garage Is Attached, Private, Side By Side
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Earth Quake Ins: 0
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector, Gated, Card/Code Access

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Gated Community, Controlled Access
  • Pet Rules: Call

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Building and Grounds
  • HOA Fees: 363.00
  • Phone: 5625311955|
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8139-031-044
  • Lot Size Area: 52670

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 36

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,326 $513,058 $278,609 $234,449
2024 $6,326 $502,999 $273,147 $229,852
2023 $6,213 $493,138 $267,792 $225,346
2022 $5,892 $483,470 $262,542 $220,928
2021 $5,745 $473,992 $257,395 $216,597
2019 $5,333 $433,000 $235,000 $198,000
2018 $5,206 $422,000 $228,700 $193,300
2016 $4,553 $359,000 $195,000 $164,000
2015 $4,347 $344,000 $187,000 $157,000
2014 $4,177 $328,100 $178,400 $149,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $419 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $435,000 Advantage Title
Grant Deed $138,500 South Coast Title
Grant Deed $124,000 American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $348,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $112,345 FHA
Previous Owner $120,400 FHA
Closed $22,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26669873

The MLS

APN: 8139-031-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.