7233 Fairview Rd Corryton, TN 37721
Gibbs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7233 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $362,312, approximately $129 per square foot. 7233 Fairview Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Gibbs Elementary School, Gibbs High School, and Gibbs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Sparks Lisa Ann
Bought by
Sparks Ronald Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Sparks Lisa Ann
Bought by
Sparks Lisa Ann and Sparks Ronald Eugene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Ronald Eugene | -- | Tennessee Title Services Llc | |
| Sparks Lisa Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sparks Ronald Eugene | $91,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|