7233 Jackson Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $161,584
3
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7233 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $148,896, approximately $183 per square foot. 7233 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Soto Enrique and Soto Sylvia J
Bought by
Alvarado Toribio and Alvarado Benita Villa De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2018
Sold by
Soto Enrique
Bought by
Alvarado Toribio and Alvarado Benita Villade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Soto Enrique and Soto Sylvin
Bought by
Soto Enrique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Alvarado Benita and Alvarado Toribio
Bought by
Soto Enrique and Soto Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Toribio | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Toribio | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Enrique | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Enrique | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $145,500 | $30,800 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $123,500 | $33,200 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $113,600 | $33,200 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $107,800 | $33,200 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $89,200 | $19,600 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $88,400 | $19,600 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $84,000 | $19,600 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $947 | $78,400 | $19,600 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $941 | $74,800 | $19,600 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $750 | $67,500 | $19,600 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $740 | $75,900 | $19,600 | $56,300 |
| 2013 | $690 | $74,700 | $19,600 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map