7233 Lilly St Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $242,297
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7233 Lilly St, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539 and is currently estimated at $225,432. 7233 Lilly St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Horn Kenneth G
Bought by
Horn Kenneth G and Horn Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Kenneth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $156,300 | $10,000 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $156,300 | $10,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $155,200 | $10,000 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $532 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $695 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $555 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $553 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $550 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $552 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $573 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $599 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $599 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
| 2011 | $627 | $60,600 | $2,000 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map