7234 Pinehurst St Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7234 Pinehurst St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $274,549, approximately $172 per square foot. 7234 Pinehurst St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Ali Saab
Bought by
Al-Katabi Zaher M-S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Saab Hussein A
Bought by
Saab Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Saab Jenan
Bought by
Saab Hussein A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2018
Sold by
Nazmina Saab Hussaien A and Nazmina Saab
Bought by
Saab Jenan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Saab Nazmia and Saab Ali Ibraham
Bought by
Saab Nazmia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Katabi Zaher M-S | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saab Ali | -- | None Available | |
| Saab Hussein A | -- | None Available | |
| Saab Jenan | -- | None Available | |
| Saab Nazmia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |