7260 Pinehurst St Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,257 - $406,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7260 Pinehurst St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $343,314, approximately $149 per square foot. 7260 Pinehurst St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Moheisen Musa
Bought by
Moheisen Abdullah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moheisen Abdullah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $697 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |