7234 River Drive Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $570,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7234 River Drive Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $525,872, approximately $383 per square foot. 7234 River Drive Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Dawson George W
Bought by
Funk David B and Funk Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Wozniak E F
Bought by
Dawson George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk David B | $250,000 | -- | |
| Dawson George W | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson George W | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $427,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $393,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $360,500 | $199,500 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $349,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $337,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $326,600 | $199,500 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $326,600 | $199,500 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $326,600 | $199,500 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $328,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $327,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $325,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $324,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map