7235 E Carol Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,020 - $462,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 E Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $405,255, approximately $283 per square foot. 7235 E Carol Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Elie Joseph and Elie Lydia
Bought by
Elie Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
The Smothermon Family Trust
Bought by
Elie Joseph and Elie Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2004
Sold by
Hartberg Elizabeth J
Bought by
Smothermon Craig C and Smothermon Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elie Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Elie Joseph | $240,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Smothermon Craig C | $146,450 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elie Joseph | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $14,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $13,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $18,050 | $3,610 | $14,440 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $15,230 | $3,040 | $12,190 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2016 | $996 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $944 | $12,460 | $2,490 | $9,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map