Estimated Value: $196,404 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Park St, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $216,851, approximately $205 per square foot. 7235 Park St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Buckman Susan R
Bought by
Richardson Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Richardson Bernard
Bought by
Richardson Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Lisa | -- | Stephen M. Kruk | |
| Richardson Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $143,400 | $17,100 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $143,400 | $17,100 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $143,400 | $17,100 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $143,400 | $17,100 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $108,200 | $15,000 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $108,200 | $15,000 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $108,200 | $15,000 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $108,200 | $15,000 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $87,100 | $15,000 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $87,100 | $15,000 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,100 | $15,000 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,100 | $15,000 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map