7235 Vance St Arvada, CO 80003
Sunland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,786 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Vance St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $583,947, approximately $357 per square foot. 7235 Vance St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hackberry Hill Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Prewitt George D and Prewitt Carolyn A
Bought by
Grubb Randall K and Grubb Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,850
Outstanding Balance
$5,166
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$578,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Bloom Donald R and Bloom Vickie Beth
Bought by
Prewitt George D and Prewitt Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubb Randall K | $152,500 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Prewitt George D | $149,900 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubb Randall K | $144,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Prewitt George D | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $38,819 | $12,606 | $26,213 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $37,012 | $10,271 | $26,741 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $37,012 | $10,271 | $26,741 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $30,717 | $9,039 | $21,678 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $31,601 | $9,299 | $22,302 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $29,824 | $8,958 | $20,866 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $29,824 | $8,958 | $20,866 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $26,158 | $6,474 | $19,684 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $26,158 | $6,474 | $19,684 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $22,567 | $6,233 | $16,334 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $22,567 | $6,233 | $16,334 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $18,626 | $5,572 | $13,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map