Estimated Value: $275,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Wight Rd, Basom, NY 14013 and is currently estimated at $356,005, approximately $169 per square foot. 7235 Wight Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Oakfield-Alabama Elementary School and Oakfield-Alabama Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $229,000 | $21,000 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $220,000 | $20,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $6,529 | $211,000 | $20,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $6,350 | $162,300 | $15,000 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $162,300 | $15,000 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $162,300 | $15,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $162,300 | $15,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $156,200 | $15,000 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $156,200 | $15,000 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $156,200 | $15,000 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,200 | $15,000 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,100 | $15,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map