7236 Thomas Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated payment $2,179/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Madeira Elementary School Rated A
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Enjoy rare, one-floor living in this classic all-brick ranch just a short walk from downtown Madeira and award winning schools. The home features a bright kitchen with lots of natural light and ceramic floors, beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the rest of the main level along with pointed archways which adds a rich elegance and charm. The finished lower level family room makes a great recreation room or home office. An oversized 1 car garage is long enough for 2 cars, tandem style. Enjoy the outdoor space on either the front porch or the rear patio. Just minutes to Kenwood Town Centre and I-71. You don't want to miss it.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,732
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 8,233 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 980 Sq Ft Home
- Vinyl Clad Windows
- Tile Flooring
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $80,501 | $43,320 | $37,181 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $80,501 | $43,320 | $37,181 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $80,501 | $43,320 | $37,181 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $70,441 | $30,324 | $40,117 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $70,441 | $30,324 | $40,117 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $70,441 | $30,324 | $40,117 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $62,895 | $27,076 | $35,819 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $62,895 | $27,076 | $35,819 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $62,895 | $27,076 | $35,819 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $50,820 | $14,763 | $36,057 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $50,820 | $14,763 | $36,057 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $50,820 | $14,763 | $36,057 |
| 2013 | $3,179 | $46,624 | $13,545 | $33,079 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $329,900 | +43.4% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Off Market | $230,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2020 11/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $164,500 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $157,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $147,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $112,100 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $210,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $131,600 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $144,018 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $132,300 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $112,100 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $91,650 | VA |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1874900
APN: 525-0001-0220
- 7124 Sanoma Ave
- 7831 Euclid Ave
- 7845 Euclid Ave
- 7834 Laurel Ave
- 7269 Rita Ln
- 7249 Longfield Dr
- 7327 Osceola Dr
- 8171 Camargo Rd
- 7334 Iuka Ave
- 7156 Maple Ave
- 8120 Maxfield Ln
- 7807 Dee St
- 7909 Locust Ln
- 6807 Marvin Ave
- 7401 N Timberlane Dr
- 7317 Euclid Ave
- 8240 Camargo Rd
- 7112 Summit Ave
- 7474 Dawson Rd
- 6625 N Clippinger Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.