Seller's Agent in 2018
Robert Eisenlauer
RE/MAX
(515) 979-2883
1 in this area
403 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $371,000
This Windsor Heights brick ranch home is found in a great location & has been beautifully maintained throughout! As you walk inside the home you notice original wood floors in the front living room & all 3BRs. The main bath has been recently updated. The kitchen has custom cabinets, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & a built-in desk. All appliances stay. Beautiful slate floors in the kitchen & dinette. In the back of the home is the family room with wood burning fireplace & dining area. Outside is a serene, private fully fenced-in backyard with a huge deck & metal gazebo. Backyard shed for extra storage. Lower level consists of a 4th bedroom, & 3/4 bath w/slate tiled shower & a movie theater room. All movie theater equipment stays including projector, screen & 5 recliners. 2 car attached garage. Recent updates in the past few years include a new roof, driveway & new insulation. New carpet & newer windows. Radon mitigation system has been put in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clough Stacey J | $227,500 | None Available | |
| Hensley Michael L | $20,150 | None Available | |
| Cross Daniel R | $182,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clough Stacey J | $219,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Michael L | $203,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Daniel R | $36,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Daniel R | $145,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $227,500 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $227,500 | +15.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Sold | $197,000 | -1.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $351,700 | $79,900 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $5,330 | $313,000 | $70,200 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $313,000 | $70,200 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $254,900 | $59,300 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $254,900 | $59,300 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $234,300 | $54,400 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $234,300 | $54,400 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $211,000 | $47,500 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $211,000 | $47,500 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $202,200 | $43,300 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $4,370 | $202,200 | $43,300 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $195,700 | $41,300 | $154,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robert Eisenlauer
RE/MAX
(515) 979-2883
1 in this area
403 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lance Martinson
RE/MAX
(515) 371-8765
1 in this area
325 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Steve Clark
VIA Group, REALTORS
(515) 975-2775
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Malinda Garner
RE/MAX
(515) 991-5092
62 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Bryan Schwartz
RE/MAX
11 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
William Eisenlauer
RE/MAX Real Estate Group
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 564053
APN: 292-01902000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.