NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7236 Woodson Rd Raytown, MO 64133

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $431,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,948 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,453 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 57,499 Sq Ft lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2025

Nestled on a serene 1.32-acre property surrounded by lush trees, this one-of-a-kind home offers privacy and luxury. The master suite features its own private deck and an expansive walk-in closet. The main floor boasts an open concept design ahead of its time, with a spacious kitchen island that flows seamlessly into the family room. The family room, with its stunning stone fireplace and floor to ceiling windows, creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Additional highlights include a large walk-in pantry, a dedicated sewing room, two home offices and a grand formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. The second story of this home features three oversized bedrooms and a huge walk-in attic storage. A full bathroom serves this level, providing convenience for the whole family. Additionally, the huge loft area offers endless possibilities- it's perfect for a second living room, a game room, or even a home office.
The lower level features a partially finished walkout basement, complete with a cozy stone fireplace and a convenient half bath. This space offers incredible versatility, perfect for additional living or entertaining areas. The walkout design allows easy access to the outdoors, and with a driveway leading directly to the back of the house, it's ideal for an in-home business or even a future apartment. In addition, the basement includes a huge workshop for DIY projects, hobbies or storage.
Experience the beauty and uniqueness of this exceptional estate!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Westhoff

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 816-918-4475 License #2002007664 Listed on: 10/10/2024

ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Machin

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. License #00243907

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1.32 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,948 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Mud Room
  • Entryway
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-640-08-30-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,000

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1.32 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2948
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Nicole Westhoff
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_20
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
  • List Office Phone: 816-524-7272
  • Living Area: 2948
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories,Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Other Room Features: Balcony/Loft,Den/Study,Entry,Library,Main Floor BR,Mud Room,Office,Workshop
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-918-4475
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Family Room
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Full, Walk Out
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Parquet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Rear

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st Title

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Raytown
  • Junior High Dist: Raytown

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage, City Limits, Estate Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 57499
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 57499.2
  • Parcel Number: 45-640-08-30-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6000
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Robinson
  • High School: Raytown South

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2024
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
List Price
$400,000
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$371,559

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Misael Armando $360,000 Security 1St Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Sold -- -- --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Price Changed $375,000 -6.3% $127 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 For Sale $400,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,656 $55,028 $6,413 $48,615
2024 $5,656 $62,700 $6,312 $56,388
2023 $11,507 $128,425 $4,811 $123,614
2022 $3,914 $41,610 $8,892 $32,718
2021 $3,928 $41,610 $8,892 $32,718
2020 $3,477 $36,481 $8,892 $27,589
2019 $3,458 $36,481 $8,892 $27,589
2018 $2,906 $31,751 $7,739 $24,012
2017 $2,906 $31,751 $7,739 $24,012
2016 $2,817 $30,955 $4,662 $26,293
2014 $2,848 $30,955 $4,662 $26,293
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2514652

Heartland MLS

APN: 45-640-08-30-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.