7237 Geiger Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7237 Geiger Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $415,027, approximately $149 per square foot. 7237 Geiger Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Robert L and Weaver Iva L
Bought by
Weaver Robert L and Weaver Iva L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $190,500 | $190,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map