7237 Sterling Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7237 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $254,942, approximately $192 per square foot. 7237 Sterling Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $31,660 | $4,729 | $26,931 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $30,506 | $2,983 | $27,523 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $30,507 | $2,172 | $28,335 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $23,940 | $3,373 | $20,567 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $23,940 | $3,373 | $20,567 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $22,778 | $3,373 | $19,405 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $22,778 | $3,373 | $19,405 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $22,180 | $4,757 | $17,423 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $22,180 | $4,757 | $17,423 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $21,625 | $2,936 | $18,689 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $20,995 | $2,850 | $18,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map