7237 Us 64 Bloomfield, NM 87413
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,081
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7237 Us 64, Bloomfield, NM 87413 and is currently estimated at $302,424, approximately $145 per square foot. 7237 Us 64 is a home with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Archuleta Diann P
Bought by
Martinez Benjamin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,302
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Benjamin R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Benjamin R | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |