Seller's Agent in 2026
Yolanda Jeffries
Lux Life Realty LLC
(312) 584-5543
5 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $324,041
PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! Spacious 3BD/2BA Home in Miller Beach - Surrounded by Scenic Woods Perched on a hill in Miller Beach, this stunning home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space, blending natural beauty with modern updates. The main level features an open kitchen with quartz countertops, an eat-in area, and a large island, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A cozy fireplace anchors one of the two family rooms, while a dry bar provides an extra touch of style for gatherings. The home includes three spacious bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as an entertainment room, home office, or guest space. Two separate family rooms in basement offer flexibility and comfort for large households or hosting. Expansive windows frame the scenic wooded surroundings, bringing in abundant natural light and creating a tranquil retreat. The elevated setting on the hill provides privacy and views rarely found in this price point. Currently tenant occupied, Miller Beach property delivers instant equity, investment returns if looking for rental income, size, character, and a one-of-a-kind wooded backdrop, all just minutes from the lakefront and commuter access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lux Life Realty LLC License #RB18000345 Listed on: 10/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bladholm Eric | -- | Greater Indiana Title Company | |
| Yolanda J Realty Llc | $108,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Us Bank National Association | $95,625 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yolanda J Realty Llc | $183,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $300,000 | -8.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/18/2023 11/18/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | Sold | $108,000 | 0.0% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $304,000 | $72,700 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $13,252 | $289,300 | $72,700 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $150,300 | $59,900 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $145,000 | $32,200 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $135,700 | $32,200 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $133,000 | $32,200 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $129,700 | $30,700 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $124,300 | $30,700 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $123,000 | $30,100 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $127,400 | $30,100 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $122,100 | $30,700 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $117,400 | $30,700 | $86,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yolanda Jeffries
Lux Life Realty LLC
(312) 584-5543
5 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Halina Zdanowski
LPT Realty LLC
(708) 790-3321
2 in this area
295 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 828900
APN: 45-05-32-402-022.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.