$279,900
$5K PRICE DROP

7238 Crape Myrtle Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654

Estimated payment $1,600/month

Total Views 3,344
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,625 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home! This inviting residence offers an open and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable family living. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a welcoming living room, separate dining area, and an expandable second floor, there's plenty of room to grow. A cozy fireplace creates the perfect gathering spot, while the large backyard provides an ideal setting for outdoor entertaining, play, and relaxation. Move-in ready and full of potential--this home is ready for new memories to be made.

Listing Agent

Stephen James

Keller Williams License #S-52033 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,051

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include accounting/legal, ground maintenance
  • Alexander's Crossing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1068270900015300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,051

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 60x120
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Alexander's Crossing
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 172.25
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Bathroom Features: 5 Foot Tub, Free Standing Tub
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Dining Room, Gas

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, City Lot, Fenced
  • Property Condition: Move In Ready
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • WaterfrontFeaturesWaterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HorseAmenitiesHorseAmenities: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting/Legal, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chickasaw
  • High School: Olive Branch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olive Branch
  • Junior High Dist: Desoto CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1068270900015300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1051.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,051 $16,575 $2,500 $14,075
2024 $533 $11,406 $2,500 $8,906
2023 $533 $11,406 $0 $0
2022 $533 $11,406 $2,500 $8,906
2021 $533 $11,406 $2,500 $8,906
2020 $533 $11,406 $2,500 $8,906
2019 $533 $11,406 $2,500 $8,906
2017 $509 $19,916 $11,208 $8,708
2016 $509 $11,208 $2,500 $8,708
2015 $1,538 $19,916 $11,208 $8,708
2014 $546 $11,483 $0 $0
2013 $531 $11,483 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $172 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $285,000 +9.7% $175 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2024 08/01/24 For Sale $259,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Titan Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4146403

MLS United

APN: 1068270900015300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.