7238 Fields Dr Indianapolis, IN 46239
Poplar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,093 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 Fields Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $358,523, approximately $113 per square foot. 7238 Fields Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Dodd Melissa
Bought by
Jordan Yamine Jomah and Jordan Craig Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Outstanding Balance
$201,856
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Hutzel Stephen J and Hutzel Jean
Bought by
Dodd Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Yamine Jomah | -- | None Available | |
| Dodd Melissa | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Yamine Jomah | $230,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodd Melissa | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $380,500 | $32,800 | $347,700 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $318,300 | $32,800 | $285,500 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $325,700 | $32,800 | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $312,800 | $32,800 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $262,600 | $32,800 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $245,400 | $32,800 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $230,300 | $26,200 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $217,000 | $26,200 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $203,200 | $26,200 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $179,000 | $26,200 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $168,400 | $26,200 | $142,200 |
| 2013 | $2,985 | $148,600 | $26,200 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map