Estimated Value: $573,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 N 171, Omaha, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $597,832, approximately $311 per square foot. 7238 N 171 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School and Legacy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Widhalm Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Jason and Copeland Cristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$425,609
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Anchor Pionte Developmetn Llc
Bought by
Widhalm Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,950
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jason | $529,000 | None Available | |
| Widhalm Custom Homes Inc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jason | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Widhalm Custom Homes Inc | $413,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,473 | $530,800 | $62,600 | $468,200 |
| 2024 | $13,081 | $530,800 | $62,600 | $468,200 |
| 2023 | $13,081 | $482,700 | $62,600 | $420,100 |
| 2022 | $13,576 | $482,700 | $62,600 | $420,100 |
| 2021 | $13,667 | $482,700 | $62,600 | $420,100 |
| 2020 | $13,749 | $482,700 | $62,600 | $420,100 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $164,800 | $62,600 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map