7238 Renda St Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $209,641 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 Renda St, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $215,160, approximately $157 per square foot. 7238 Renda St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Millington Elementary School, Millington High School, and Faith Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Lovely Deborah B
Bought by
Johnson Suzan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,127
Outstanding Balance
$69,356
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Mitchell R Cope and Mitchell Suzan L
Bought by
Lovely Kenneth D and Lovely Deborah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,386
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Suzan L | $114,500 | Realty Title | |
| Lovely Kenneth D | $74,900 | -- | |
| Lovely Kenneth D | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Suzan L | $110,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovely Kenneth D | $74,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $43,450 | $6,775 | $36,675 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $32,775 | $5,650 | $27,125 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $32,775 | $5,650 | $27,125 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $32,775 | $5,650 | $27,125 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $32,775 | $5,650 | $27,125 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $22,525 | $5,375 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $912 | $22,525 | $5,375 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $22,525 | $5,375 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $22,525 | $5,375 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $20,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $901 | $20,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map