Estimated Value: $426,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7238 Valleyhigh Rd NW, Byron, MN 55920 and is currently estimated at $462,768, approximately $421 per square foot. 7238 Valleyhigh Rd NW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Byron Intermediate School, Byron Middle School, and Byron Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Grimm Charles R and Grimm Cheryl M
Bought by
Gallagher Jerett S and Gallagher Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,575
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Grimm Charles R and Grimm Sherry L
Bought by
Grimm Charles R and Grimm Cheryl M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Jerett S | $350,000 | Rochester Title | |
| Grimm Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Jerett S | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,120 | $385,600 | $105,000 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $375,200 | $105,000 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $337,700 | $105,000 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $311,300 | $105,000 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $304,600 | $105,000 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $278,400 | $100,000 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $268,100 | $95,000 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $252,100 | $95,000 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $208,900 | $64,800 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $207,300 | $64,700 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $208,400 | $64,700 | $143,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $196,200 | $57,156 | $139,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map