7239 Aspen Brook Ave Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7239 Aspen Brook Ave, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $482,892, approximately $273 per square foot. 7239 Aspen Brook Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Lgi Homes-Colorado Llc
Bought by
Wenk Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,203
Outstanding Balance
$439,632
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenk Dominic | $489,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenk Dominic | $475,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $31,270 | $7,500 | $23,770 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $33,530 | $6,700 | $26,830 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $13,420 | $5,210 | $8,210 |
| 2021 | $923 | $5,840 | $5,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $124 | $790 | $790 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map