7239 W Coyle Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Edison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $474,413
3
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7239 W Coyle Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $439,853, approximately $461 per square foot. 7239 W Coyle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ebinger Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Juliana School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $34,000 | $11,800 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $7,740 | $34,000 | $11,800 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $40,000 | $9,440 | $30,560 |
| 2022 | $7,524 | $40,000 | $9,440 | $30,560 |
| 2021 | $7,374 | $40,000 | $9,440 | $30,560 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $29,004 | $6,372 | $22,632 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $32,227 | $6,372 | $25,855 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $32,227 | $6,372 | $25,855 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $29,137 | $5,664 | $23,473 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $29,137 | $5,664 | $23,473 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $29,137 | $5,664 | $23,473 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $27,088 | $4,720 | $22,368 |
| 2013 | $4,448 | $27,088 | $4,720 | $22,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map