724 19th Ave Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 19th Ave, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $271,983, approximately $231 per square foot. 724 19th Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Robert F. Kennedy High School, and Cecil Avenue Math & Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Montemayor Noemi
Bought by
Montemayor Commercial Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Montemayor Noemi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Chavez Carlos Eduardo
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Arceo David and Ochoa Olga
Bought by
Chavez Carlos Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Arceo David and Ochoa Olga
Bought by
Arceo David and Ochoa Olga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Montemayor Noemi
Bought by
Campos Juvenal Montemayor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montemayor Commercial Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Montemayor Noemi | $5,940 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $72,818 | None Available | |
| Chavez Carlos Eduardo | $77,500 | United Title Company | |
| Arceo David | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Juvenal Montemayor | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Carlos Eduardo | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $121,031 | $38,623 | $82,408 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $118,659 | $37,866 | $80,793 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $116,333 | $37,124 | $79,209 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $114,053 | $36,397 | $77,656 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $111,818 | $35,684 | $76,134 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $110,673 | $35,319 | $75,354 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $110,673 | $35,319 | $75,354 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $106,378 | $33,949 | $72,429 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $104,293 | $33,284 | $71,009 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $102,249 | $32,632 | $69,617 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $100,714 | $32,142 | $68,572 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $91,000 | $23,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map