Estimated Value: $151,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 3rd St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $162,389, approximately $121 per square foot. 724 3rd St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Hathaway Joseph Marvin
Bought by
Hathaway Joseph Marvin and Hathaway Shirley James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hathaway Joseph Marvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $146,350 | $15,000 | $131,350 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $146,350 | $15,000 | $131,350 |
| 2023 | $776 | $51,235 | $10,000 | $41,235 |
| 2022 | $778 | $51,235 | $10,000 | $41,235 |
| 2021 | $776 | $51,235 | $10,000 | $41,235 |
| 2020 | $778 | $51,235 | $10,000 | $41,235 |
| 2019 | $708 | $48,155 | $10,000 | $38,155 |
| 2018 | $688 | $48,155 | $10,000 | $38,155 |
| 2017 | $688 | $48,155 | $10,000 | $38,155 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,155 | $10,000 | $38,155 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,731 | $10,000 | $44,731 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,731 | $10,000 | $44,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map