Estimated Value: $134,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 3rd St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $168,500, approximately $163 per square foot. 730 3rd St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Hays Michael C
Bought by
Manning Family Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Family Investments Llc | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $52,706 | $11,250 | $41,456 |
| 2024 | $614 | $52,706 | $11,250 | $41,456 |
| 2023 | $423 | $22,631 | $10,000 | $12,631 |
| 2022 | $411 | $22,631 | $10,000 | $12,631 |
| 2021 | $621 | $39,069 | $10,000 | $29,069 |
| 2020 | $581 | $38,514 | $10,000 | $28,514 |
| 2019 | $581 | $38,472 | $10,000 | $28,472 |
| 2018 | $564 | $38,472 | $10,000 | $28,472 |
| 2017 | $564 | $38,472 | $10,000 | $28,472 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,472 | $10,000 | $28,472 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,707 | $10,000 | $36,707 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,707 | $10,000 | $36,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map