Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Gallagher McIver
RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
(407) 718-2049
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $374,000
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Mid-Century modern home in Albert Lee Ridge subdivision 3 bedroom/2 bath with open floor plan AND NO HOA!! Engineered WOOD floors through most of the home too. Kitchen has room for eating space or cooking island - whichever you prefer! GRANITE Counter tops and STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES - Stove and dishwasher are 1 year old! Other UPDATES includes: HVAC 2023, All CEILING FANS 2020, WATER HEATER 2019, ROOF 2015, RE-PLUMBED 2008, BOTH Bathrooms updated, 12X17 Metal SHED on concrete pad. Inside utility with 2 storage closets! Covered patio out back, fenced yard. CONVENIENTLY located near I-4 off Lee Road, grocery is around the corner, plenty of shopping and restaurants nearby, Winter Park is 5 minutes away, Downtown Orlando 10 minutes. Great location! AMAZING OPPORTUNITY FOR A FIRST TIME HOMEBUYER!! THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A GRANT FROM REGIONS BANK OF $15,000. which can be used for down payment and/or closing costs for a first home purchase - the grant does not need to be repaid! Regions FirstHome Assist program as long as there are funds available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY License #493398 Listed on: 02/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreiro Sebastian | $345,000 | Leading Edge Title | |
| Tiernan Ryan Alexander | $241,900 | Innovative Title Svcs I Llc | |
| Hansen Dale E | $189,000 | Innovative Title Svcs Inc | |
| Laupidas Leonie | -- | Innovative Title Svcs Inc | |
| Laupidas Leonie | $44,000 | -- | |
| Baptiste Atelina J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreiro Sebastian | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiernan Ryan Alexander | $237,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Dale E | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Laupidas Leonie | $37,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +45.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2020 07/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,208 | $298,845 | $85,000 | $213,845 |
| 2025 | $4,208 | $306,325 | $85,000 | $221,325 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $274,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $256,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $249,414 | $70,000 | $179,414 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $208,853 | $50,000 | $158,853 |
| 2020 | $950 | $84,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $82,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $80,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $89,146 | $33,000 | $56,146 |
| 2016 | $884 | $77,455 | $28,000 | $49,455 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $84,802 | $36,000 | $48,802 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $113,344 | $36,000 | $77,344 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Gallagher McIver
RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
(407) 718-2049
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sylvia Marchese
TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
(407) 401-8522
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Aaron
VINTAGE REALTY SOLUTIONS
(407) 637-6329
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ashlee Pringle
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
(352) 638-8782
30 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6282532
APN: 02-2229-0066-02-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.