724 Baxter Dr Plano, TX 75025
Watters Creek NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,911/month
About This Home
Spanning over 3,400 square feet, this spacious traditional home offers an incredible opportunity to create the home of your dreams. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office space, and a large game room, the flexible floor plan provides room for everyone to live, work, and entertain comfortably. Step inside to a dramatic entryway featuring soaring cathedral ceilings that immediately set the tone for the home’s grand scale. Just off the foyer, you’ll find an oversized living and dining room combination—an expansive space ideal for hosting gatherings, holiday dinners, or creating multiple seating areas to suit your lifestyle. The heart of the home showcases both the living room and kitchen under impressive cathedral ceilings, enhancing the open and airy feel. From here, enjoy views of the upstairs loft area and open staircase, creating a beautiful architectural focal point and seamless connection between levels. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, white cabinetry accented by decorative pulls, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, and a large breakfast room perfect for casual dining. A built-in desk area adds functionality—ideal for managing household tasks or serving as a homework station. The primary suite offers generous proportions and a spacious en-suite bath with Hidden vanity behind the master mirror and in floor heat in master bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms along with a large game room that offers endless possibilities—media room, playroom, or secondary living area. The open layout overlooking the main living spaces below enhances the home’s bright and connected atmosphere. Step outside to an extended patio overlooking a large backyard with plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, play, or even a future pool.
Listing Agent
Local Pro Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-993-3121 License #0662957 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,777
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Landscaped
- Interior Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Lawn
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,413 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / S
- Assessor Parcel Number R248900S01401
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $631,091 | $150,000 | $481,091 |
| 2024 | -- | $579,379 | $150,000 | $462,812 |
| 2023 | -- | $526,708 | $120,000 | $510,471 |
| 2022 | $9,150 | $478,825 | $120,000 | $399,467 |
| 2021 | $8,778 | $435,295 | $95,000 | $340,295 |
| 2020 | $8,607 | $421,537 | $95,000 | $326,537 |
| 2019 | $9,191 | $425,249 | $95,000 | $330,249 |
| 2018 | $7,962 | $365,303 | $85,000 | $280,303 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $364,195 | $75,000 | $289,195 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $331,852 | $70,000 | $261,852 |
| 2015 | $5,370 | $307,274 | $63,000 | $244,274 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -3.4% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Rtt | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $420,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $271,679 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $156,200 | No Value Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21179971
APN: R-2489-00S-0140-1
- 700 Player Dr
- 640 Forest Bend Dr
- 912 Sandhurst Dr
- 7308 Augusta Cir
- 7321 Burke Cir
- 641 Oakdale Dr
- 7312 Elizabeth Place
- 913 Bass Dr
- 1004 Ledgemont Dr
- 7312 Stoney Point Dr
- 1016 Ledgemont Dr
- 913 Filmore Dr
- 933 Purcell Dr
- 8005 Rosemont Dr
- 8124 Greensboro Dr
- 7100 Oakbrook Dr
- 7128 Wolfemont Ln
- 736 Sunkist Ln
- 918 Sydney Ln
- 8145 Rosemont Dr
- 812 Shannon Dr
- 801 Bass Dr
- 913 Sandhurst Dr
- 7401 Alma Dr
- 7101 Chase Oaks Blvd
- 701 Legacy Dr
- 7301 Alma Dr
- 801 Legacy Dr
- 600 Legacy Dr
- 7200 Chase Oaks Blvd
- 7612 Jerome Dr
- 7309 Springfield Dr Unit SI ID1019517P
- 1321 Newbury Ln
- 1305 Berkeley Ct
- 1160 Montgomery Blvd