724 Black Hawk Rd Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $189,355
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Black Hawk Rd, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $184,339, approximately $174 per square foot. 724 Black Hawk Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $184,770 | $17,340 | $167,430 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $151,350 | $17,340 | $134,010 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $151,350 | $17,340 | $134,010 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $116,900 | $17,340 | $99,560 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $116,900 | $17,340 | $99,560 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $110,230 | $10,670 | $99,560 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $110,230 | $10,670 | $99,560 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $110,230 | $10,670 | $99,560 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $104,530 | $10,670 | $93,860 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $104,530 | $10,670 | $93,860 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $104,530 | $10,670 | $93,860 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $104,530 | $10,670 | $93,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map