724 Brindle Rd Dobson, NC 27017
Estimated Value: $16,946 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Brindle Rd, Dobson, NC 27017 and is currently estimated at $179,973. 724 Brindle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dobson Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Nichols Land Company Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Tomasa H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Tomasa H | $8,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $17,300 | $13,200 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $218 | $17,300 | $13,200 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $213 | $17,300 | $13,200 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $209 | $17,300 | $13,200 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $214 | $17,300 | $13,200 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $196 | $17,300 | $13,200 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $193 | $17,300 | $13,200 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $204 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $186 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $189 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map