Estimated Value: $481,000 - $669,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $584,310, approximately $175 per square foot. 724 Brookfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Star Hill Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Liborio Brookfield Llc
Bought by
Lehmann Herbert Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehmann Herbert Leslie | $384,190 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $509,500 | $98,000 | $411,500 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $509,500 | $98,000 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $75,200 | $6,200 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $75,200 | $6,200 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $132 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $118 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $110 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $121 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map