724 Central St Mapleville, RI 02839
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Central St, Mapleville, RI 02839 and is currently estimated at $652,906. 724 Central St is a home with nearby schools including Austin T. Levy School, Burrillville Middle School, and Burrillville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Vanasse T
Bought by
Robert R Vanasse Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R Vanasse Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,486 | $629,100 | $88,300 | $540,800 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $413,700 | $70,600 | $343,100 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $413,700 | $70,600 | $343,100 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $413,700 | $70,600 | $343,100 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $246,100 | $72,800 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $246,100 | $72,800 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $246,100 | $72,800 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $236,900 | $65,400 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $236,900 | $65,400 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $236,900 | $65,400 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $203,700 | $66,100 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $203,700 | $66,100 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map