Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Hedlund
Real Broker, LLC
(218) 839-7568
1 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $268,000
This home is located at 724 Dakota Ave SE, Staples, MN 56479 since 29 May 2024 and is currently estimated at $231,812, approximately $118 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 724 Dakota Ave SE is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jaime | $250,000 | Elite Title | |
| Framel Michael | $162,500 | -- | |
| Wiersgalla Todd James | $100,000 | Complete Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jaime | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Framel Michael | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiersgalla Todd James | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $177,800 | $10,900 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $179,100 | $10,900 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $211,300 | $10,900 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $145,800 | $10,900 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $131,100 | $10,900 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $113,600 | $10,900 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $107,600 | $10,900 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $97,100 | $10,900 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $88,500 | $10,900 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $90,300 | $14,600 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Hedlund
Real Broker, LLC
(218) 839-7568
1 in this area
179 Total Sales
E
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Elijah Rick
Real Broker, LLC
(651) 370-9026
7 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6541022
APN: 38-0054700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.