724 E 155th St Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $160,663 - $267,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E 155th St, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $202,416, approximately $109 per square foot. 724 E 155th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Juanita
Bought by
Roberts Juanita and Roberts James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Juanita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,459 | $9,000 | $980 | $8,020 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $9,000 | $980 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $9,000 | $980 | $8,020 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $6,346 | $980 | $5,366 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $6,345 | $980 | $5,365 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $7,090 | $980 | $6,110 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $7,260 | $898 | $6,362 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $7,260 | $898 | $6,362 |
| 2017 | $5,677 | $7,260 | $898 | $6,362 |
| 2016 | $5,992 | $8,004 | $817 | $7,187 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $8,004 | $817 | $7,187 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $8,004 | $817 | $7,187 |
| 2013 | $5,372 | $8,680 | $817 | $7,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map