724 E Abriendo Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E Abriendo Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $137,219, approximately $146 per square foot. 724 E Abriendo Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Cubby Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Belmont Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Federal Ntl Mortgage Assoc Fa
Bought by
Spiegel Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Romero Vincent + Elizabeth
Bought by
Federal Ntl Mortgage Assoc Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Talbert Ronald M
Bought by
Romero Vincent + Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Bridgman Kent H + Vickie S
Bought by
Talbert Ronald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1984
Sold by
Secora Michael J
Bought by
Bridgman Kent H + Vickie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1980
Sold by
Sakaley J A Iii + M C
Bought by
Secora Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1980
Sold by
Sakaley J A Iii + M C
Bought by
Sakaley J A Iii + M C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1980
Bought by
Sakaley J A Iii + M C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belmont Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Spiegel Deborah J | $45,600 | -- | |
| Federal Ntl Mortgage Assoc Fa | -- | -- | |
| Romero Vincent + Elizabeth | $57,000 | -- | |
| Talbert Ronald M | $38,000 | -- | |
| Bridgman Kent H + Vickie S | $16,500 | -- | |
| Secora Michael J | $17,000 | -- | |
| Sakaley J A Iii + M C | -- | -- | |
| Sakaley J A Iii + M C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $9,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $739 | $7,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $748 | $11,190 | $1,010 | $10,180 |
| 2022 | $713 | $7,184 | $320 | $6,864 |
| 2021 | $736 | $7,390 | $330 | $7,060 |
| 2020 | $468 | $7,390 | $330 | $7,060 |
| 2019 | $468 | $4,632 | $125 | $4,507 |
| 2018 | $357 | $3,937 | $126 | $3,811 |
| 2017 | $360 | $3,937 | $126 | $3,811 |
| 2016 | $298 | $3,277 | $139 | $3,138 |
| 2015 | $148 | $3,277 | $139 | $3,138 |
| 2014 | $316 | $3,489 | $139 | $3,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map