724 E Camellia Dr Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $978,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E Camellia Dr, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $900,556, approximately $600 per square foot. 724 E Camellia Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Discovery Montessori Preschool Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Porras Anthony and Porras Gina M
Bought by
Porras Family Trust and Porras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Perusse Daniel and Perusse Jill
Bought by
Porras Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porras Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porras Anthony | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porras Anthony | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $586,742 | $322,310 | $264,432 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $575,239 | $315,991 | $259,248 |
| 2023 | $7,092 | $563,961 | $309,796 | $254,165 |
| 2022 | $6,998 | $552,904 | $303,722 | $249,182 |
| 2021 | $6,894 | $542,064 | $297,767 | $244,297 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $525,988 | $288,936 | $237,052 |
| 2018 | $6,406 | $515,675 | $283,271 | $232,404 |
| 2016 | $6,064 | $495,653 | $272,272 | $223,381 |
| 2015 | $5,305 | $437,000 | $240,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $414,000 | $227,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map