724 E Fremont St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $228,570, approximately $173 per square foot. 724 E Fremont St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Kopetsky Jeffrey A
Bought by
Thiel Lana C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiel Lana C | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,466 | $175,600 | $32,300 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $175,600 | $32,300 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $121,900 | $25,700 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $121,900 | $25,700 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $121,900 | $25,700 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $121,900 | $25,700 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $104,900 | $21,900 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $104,900 | $21,900 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $104,900 | $21,900 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $104,900 | $21,900 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $104,900 | $21,900 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | $2,176 | $104,900 | $21,900 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map