724 E George St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E George St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $409,018, approximately $161 per square foot. 724 E George St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Wood C H C and Wood Tara A
Bought by
Griego Janelle K and Griego Ronn Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$285,912
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Schuber Mitchell Homes Llc
Bought by
Wood Wood C and Wood Tara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,580
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griego Janelle K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griego Janelle K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Wood C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griego Janelle K | $314,204 | |
| Closed | Griego Janelle K | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Wood C | $225,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $49,470 | $4,200 | $45,270 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $44,670 | $4,200 | $40,470 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $44,670 | $4,200 | $40,470 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $44,770 | $4,200 | $40,570 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $44,130 | $4,200 | $39,930 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $40,540 | $4,200 | $36,340 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $40,540 | $4,200 | $36,340 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $40,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $181 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $90 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map